First Level Doctorate Researcher in the scientific area of Biochemistry or related (CDL-CTTRI-129-SGRH/2026) at University of Aveiro – Project ENABLE
- Ente
- University of Aveiro
- Paese
- Portogallo
- Campo di ricerca
- Chemistry » Biochemistry
- Finanziamento UE
- Horizon Europe
- Lingua dell’annuncio
- Inglese
- Tipo di contratto
- Temporary
- Profilo ricercato
- Ricercatore post-dottorato
- Titolo di studio
- PhD or equivalent
- Sede
- Aveiro, Portogallo
- Pubblicato il
- 24 agosto 2026
- Scadenza
- 7 settembre 2026
Descrizione
Sintesi in italiano (traduzione automatica)
L'Università di Aveiro cerca un Ricercatore post-dottorato per un contratto di lavoro a termine incerto nel campo della Biochimica. Il candidato selezionato si occuperà di caratterizzare il profilo lipidico e identificare lipidi ossidati in campioni di plasma da donne e bambini esposti a diversi modelli alimentari e inquinamento ambientale, utilizzando approcci lipidomici. È richiesta una laurea di dottorato in Biochimica o in un'area scientifica correlata, con un curriculum scientifico e professionale adeguato. Le mansioni includono analisi dei dati, partecipazione a riunioni, redazione di rapporti di progetto e articoli scientifici. La retribuzione mensile è di 2408,11€. Le domande devono essere presentate entro 10 giorni lavorativi dalla pubblicazione dell'annuncio.
Testo originale dell'annuncio (in inglese)
Public notice Ref.ª CDL-CTTRI-129-SGRH/2026 — Doctor Artur Manuel Soares da Silva, Full Professor and Rector of the University of Aveiro, hereby announces that for a period of 10 business days, starting on the first business day following after which this notice is published, by extractive notice, in the Diário da República , an international public notice is opened for recruitment in the form of an Uncertain Term Work Contract, under the Portuguese Labour Code, 1 (one) position for a First Level Doctorate Researcher for the exercise of research activities in the scientific area of Biochemistry or related scientific area, to exercise the functions of characterizing the lipid profile and identifying oxidized lipids in plasma samples from women and children exposed to different dietary patterns and environmental pollution using a lipidomics approach based on high-resolution mass spectrometry coupled with liquid chromatography (LC-MS), as well as data analysis and interpretation and statistical processing; participation in meetings and preparation of project reports, as well as writing scientific articles and various materials for disseminating the project results, within the scope of the ENABLE project, supported by the Operational Program Horizon Europe (HORIZON). The present public notice was opened on 12 of July, 2026 by order of the Rector of the University of Aveiro, following the proposal of the Scientific Council. The contest is governed by the provisions of Decree-Law 57/2016, August 29, that approves the rules for post-doctoral work contracts, designed to stimulate employment in science and technology in all areas of knowledge (RJEC) within the legal provisions of the Labour Code, Law no.7/2009, February 12, in its current wording and other applicable legislation and regulations. The monthly payment corresponds to 2408.11€. 1 — Admission requirements: Any national, foreign, and stateless candidate(s) who hold a doctorate degree in Biochemistry (or scientific area related) and a scientific and professional curriculum whose profile is suited for the activity to be performed, can submit their applications. Candidate(s) of the contest holding qualifications obtained abroad must prove the recognition, equivalence, or registration of the doctorate degree, under the applicable legislation. This formality must be fulfilled up to the date of signing the contract. 2 — Formalization of the applications: 2.1 — The Applications must be accompanied by the following documents: a) Application minute for the competition addressed to the Rector of the University of Aveiro; b) Copy of detailed curriculum vitae structured according to the items under point 5; c) Other documents that are relevant for the evaluation of the qualification in related scientific areas; d) Any other documents that the applicant considers relevant, namely for the assessment of the information referred to under no. 2 of Article 5 of the RJEC. 2.2 — The curriculum vitae should contain: a) Full name of the candidate; b) Copy of the certificate with the respective mark or grade or another document that is legally recognized for the same purpose; c) All pertinent information for assessing the application, considering the selection and ranking criteria of the present call, being it recommended that this information is organized according to the sub-items of the assessment described under Section 5 below. 2.3 — The compulsory application minute, to be completely filled out, dated, and signed, is available at https://www.ua.pt/file/78384 . 2.4 — Submission of the application: 2.4.1 — The application may be submitted in Portuguese or English, by email, to the Human Resources Department of the University of Aveiro ( sgrh-concursosdl57-2016@ua.pt ), until the deadline stipulated in this Notice. The Services will issue a message proving the electronic validation of the same. 2.4.2 — Instructions for the submission of applications, in digital format, are available in the Compe Annuncio in inglese. Fon
Hai appena letto i requisiti: è il tuo CV a dire se li soddisfi. Caricalo e ti diciamo quali bandi aperti sono davvero compatibili con il tuo profilo — a partire da quelli come questo, con un avviso via email quando ne esce uno nuovo adatto a te.
Prova il match gratisNon c’è (ancora) quello giusto? Ti scriviamo noi quando escono contratti e incarichi di ricerca in Portogallo: un’email solo quando c’è qualcosa di nuovo, senza bisogno del CV.
Avvisami via emailBandi simili aperti adesso
Ricercatore
PhD holder Researcher (Reference REQUIMTE 2026-52)
REQUIMTE - Rede de Quimica e Tecnologia Porto, Portogallo
Ricercatore
Scientific Initiation Studentships - (BL141/2026-IST-ID)
Associação do Instituto Superior Técnico para a Investigação e Desenvolvimento _IST-ID Lisbon, Portogallo
Ricercatore
Research Grant | project GelCoat@IBD, COMPETE2030-FEDER-00823800, CICECO - Aveiro Institute of Materials (Ref BI_GELCOAT)
University of Aveiro Aveiro, Portogallo
Ricercatore post-dottorato
Expression of Interest - ERA Chair projetct REACTORS 5.0 - Reference 10118659230
Centro de Engenharia Biológica da Universidade do Minho Braga, Portogallo
Fonte: Euraxess (Commissione europea) · Servizio indipendente
Vai al bando ufficialeLe informazioni sono aggregate automaticamente da Euraxess (Commissione europea) e possono essere incomplete. Verifica sempre i requisiti e le modalità di candidatura sul bando ufficiale.